Staff

Senior Leadership Team

   
Head TeacherMichael ThorpBSc. Hons, NPQH, PG Cert
Deputy Head Teacher (Specialist Leader in Education - Assessment and Moderation, Coaching RQTs and NQTs)Lynette ClaphamBA Hons, NPQH
Assistant Head TeachersMichelle Barstow
Chris Young
Nathan Davies
Ruby Hanif
Eleanor Monnery (SENCo)
SLE (early years)



SLE (Special Educational Needs)
Maths TLRMariyam Ahmed
Science TLRPenny Jessop
Literacy TLRSarah Butler
Interventions TLRAlice Cuddy
Lead Practitioner - SPaGSarah Shakir

Teaching Staff

ClassTeacherSupportApprentice
CHiPS (2 Year old Nursery)Naheed AkhtarSimona Tuff
Humera Gondal
Tracie Ondimu
Barbora Plihalova
Amber Holland
Ateeqa Rashad
Nursery - Ants and BearsPenny JessopJane Dacre
Nasreen Malik
Katie Smith
Saira Khan
Reception CatsAlice Cuddy Rachael Robertshaw
Sarah Dawber
Saba Rehman
Zanab Khan
Reception DucksMichelle Barstow
Beverley Lightowler
Joanne Pilling
Abigail Sykes
Elisa Bashir
Reception ElephantsAdeline Chadwick-ShawJanette SutcliffeSaniya Sami
Sabah Shaffique
1FSarah Shakir
Gemma NewallAadam Maroof
1GStephanie MapplebeckManeesh Ram
Pam Dibb
1HHuma AnwarAmanda AllenAadam Maroof
2JCharlotte CameronEmma Newall
2KSeeba NazAzra Akram
2LSarah ButlerJanine HodgsonFozia Kouser
Anila Yasin
3MAmy GadsbyIram Shad
David Hartley
Rayan Ahmed
3NRuby Hanif
Theresa Wraith
Lucy Mahoney
3OKashaf AliPam Matwjiciw
4PCharlotte Smithurst
Dilnawaz Ahmed
Halima Hussain
Alisha Sheikh
4QDeclan GillespieMaria Nazeem
Trish Krishan
4RRebecca CurrerAnne Tempest
Mary Gower
5SChris Young
Nathan Davies
Hannah MaguireAteeqa Rashad (AM)
5TMark PuttickMatthew Duke

5ULucy HepworthAnne Morley
Nikki Archer
Pam Holmes

6VMariyam AhmedNazia Mehrban
6WLorraine KnightSam Race
Selma Parveen
6ZAndy MullanSam Firth

Designated Specialist Provision

ClassTeacherSupport Staff  
DragonfliesEleanor Monnery
Sarah McGregor
Nikki Archer
David Hartley
Anne Morley
Lewis Flatt

Additional Teaching Staff


Forest Schools Teacher Neil Griffin
N2E CoordinatorGemma Smith
Cover TeamTahir Khan
Sam Whitford
Michaela Barnes
Janet Newall
Paul Mitchell
Karl MacDonald

Resources Team

 
ICT TechnicianKerry Mulroy
ICT Apprentice Jack Hastings
Resource ManagerLewis Flatt

Family Support Team

 
Parental Involvement WorkerNikki Archer
Attendance OfficerHelen Fortune

Administration Team

 
Business ManagerJenni Taylor
Finance AssistantKate Evans
PA to Leadership TeamDanielle Clifford
Admin AssistantSaima Rana
Carmel Samuels
Nafisa Bismilla
Hajra Ahmed

Site Managers

 
Chris Harris
Gary Stevenson